Được ghi nhận bởi: St. Petersburg, FL

Codes Compliance Được thừa nhận

526-534 46th Avenue North Saint Petersburg, Florida Hiển thị trên Bản đồ Ẩn Bản đồ
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.
OK

Người báo cáo

Điểm thưởng Công dân: 0

ID Vấn đề:

4389245

Submitted To:

City of St. Petersburg

Category:

Codes Compliance

Đã xem:

124 lần

Vùng lân cận:

St. Petersburg

Được báo cáo thông qua:

http://www.stpete.org

Đã báo cáo:

vào

Đã gắn thẻ:

trash, noise complaint, illegal idling

Mô tả

3 residential construction sites operated by American Housing Builders, Inc.
Failure to implement sediment & erosion control;
Generation of nuisance dust;
Failure to manage human rubbish & construction debris;
Attraction of vermin & stray animals due to food debris left at work site;
Tractor trailer loads of materials arriving at 6:30 a.m. Monday 4/30/18 and other dates not noted previously;
Working on Saturdays prior to 9:00 a.m. every weekend since activity commenced;
Working on Sunday prior to 11:00 a.m. 4/15 and 4/22;
Diesel vehicles idling for >1.5 hrs beginning at 6:30 a.m. impacting air quality & producing unacceptable noise;
blocking alley most days

cũng đã hỏi...
Hỏi. What are you reporting?
Đáp. Property Maintenance Issues

1 Bình luận

  • Được thừa nhận Mayor's Action Center 5 (Chính thức đã xác nhận)

Bình luận mới

Public status changes are not available for this issue.

Đính kèm: Ảnh Video