Acknowledged by: City of Gainesville

Tree Planting Suggestion Acknowledged

2071-2121 Ne State Rd 24 Gainesville, FL 32609, USA Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

Civic Points: 23925

Issue ID:

4389304

Submitted To:

City Service Area

Category:

Tree Planting Suggestion

Viewed:

140 times

Neighborhood:

311GNVPolice Sector 3

Reported via:

mobile application

Reported:

on

Tagged:

tree

Description

Could this dead tree please be replaced with a living tree? Located on northbound side of NE Waldo Rd., directly across from entrance of UF East Campus.


3 Comments

New Comment

Public status changes are not available for this issue.