Signs Archived

2-98 Holland Terrace Needham, MA 02492, USA Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Issue ID:

4389659

Submitted To:

Town of Needham

Category:

Signs

Viewed:

520 times

Neighborhood:

Needham

Reported via:

mobile application

Reported:

on

Tagged:

signs

Duplicate of:

4219564

Description

The Holland Terrace street sign is missing. Please replace.

also asked...
Q. What kind of sign?
A. Street
Q. Where is the sign located (i.e. on the corner, lying down, in the road, etc)?
A. missing
Q. Is there damage or correction required to the pole?
A. No Answer Given
Q. Please provide any additional information about the sign issue to assist Town employees in remediating the situation.
A. No Answer Given

5 Comments

Comments are closed for archived issues.