Pothole Archived

3220-3226 Sw Topeka Blvd Topeka, KS 66611, USA Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

Issue ID:

4390173

Submitted To:

City of Topeka

Category:

Pothole

Viewed:

82 times

Reported via:

mobile application

Reported:

on

Service Request ID:

76613

Description

The area where the gutter or drain concrete meets the asphalt has a significant gap. Vehicles scrape the road with the bumper unless they go very slowly when the light turns green. It was repaired recently but the repair did not last.


5 Comments

  • Acknowledged City of Topeka (Verified Official)

  • City of Topeka (Verified Official)

  • City of Topeka (Verified Official)

  • City of Topeka (Verified Official)

  • Closed City of Topeka (Verified Official)

Comments are closed for archived issues.