Acknowledged by: St. Petersburg, FL

New Construction Home unfinished Acknowledged

136 18th Avenue South Saint Petersburg, Florida Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Issue ID:

4390199

Submitted To:

City of St. Petersburg

Category:

Codes Compliance

Viewed:

309 times

Reported:

on

Tagged:

signs

Description

MTBH started construction of new house several months ago. There has not been any construction or workers on site for two months. Roof has tar paper flying in the wind.

What are the time requirements for completion of new construction homes? Has this Home been abandoned? There is a realtor’s sign at the front of the house.

Lack of progress and completion will affect property values.

also asked...
Q. What are you reporting?
A. Property Maintenance Issues

Post a New Comment

4 Comments

New Comment

Public status changes are not available for this issue.