No Right Turn with 7-9 am road sign nedded Archived

115-119 Pond Street Westwood, Massachusetts Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

Civic Points: 1260

Issue ID:

4390374

Submitted To:

Town of Westwood, MA

Category:

Sign Issue

Viewed:

334 times

Neighborhood:

Westwood

Reported:

on

Tagged:

signs

Description

I think we need a No Right turn sign with the 7 to 9 am road sign under it on the northbound of Pond Street intersecting Colburn St and Fisher St.

also asked...
Q. Type of sign?
A. Other (please describe in description field)
Q. What is the problem?
A. Other (please describe in description field)

Post a New Comment

2 Comments

Comments are closed for archived issues.