Why are the road signs all green? Archived

476-488 Pond Street Westwood, Massachusetts Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

Civic Points: 1245

Issue ID:

4390408

Submitted To:

Town of Westwood, MA

Category:

Sign Issue

Viewed:

216 times

Neighborhood:

Westwood

Reported:

on

Tagged:

signs

Description

Why is the Curve sign and the End School Zone sign green? They need to be in their common original colors. Also an 30 mph advisory speed limit sign needs to be added!

also asked...
Q. Type of sign?
A. Other (please describe in description field)
Q. What is the problem?
A. Other (please describe in description field)

Post a New Comment

2 Comments

Comments are closed for archived issues.