Trash & Recycling - General Issues Open

315 Lane Street Hamden, Connecticut Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Issue ID:

4390585

Submitted To:

Recycling & Solid Waste

Category:

Trash & Recycling - General Issues

Viewed:

726 times

Neighborhood:

Hamden

Reported via:

http://www.hamden.com

Reported:

on

Description

There is so much trash in the leaves and bushes along the fence by the creek on the Dunbar Hill Elementary grounds! All the trash will eventually find its way in the creek. A thorough cleanup is necessary followed by posting signs warning against littering. The same should apply on Benham street in the same area. Thank you for looking into this urgent issue.


Post a New Comment

1 Comment

New Comment

I want to...