Weed Abatement - Public Right of Way Archived

Mountain Bl. & Shone Ave Oakland California Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

Civic Points: 4895

Issue ID:

4390670

Submitted To:

City of Oakland

Category:

Weed Abatement - Public Right of Way

Viewed:

124 times

Neighborhood:

Sequoyah

Reported:

on

Service Request ID:

810585

Tagged:

blocked

Description

The weeds are so overgrown you can't see oncoming traffic as you exit the freeway. In both directions.

also asked...
Q. Are weeds blocking line of sight for pedestrians or drivers?
A. YES
Q. Where are the weeds?
A. Don't Know / No Answer
Q. Can you describe the precise location? (intersection or landmark)
A. Mountain Bl. & Shone Ave.

Post a New Comment

4 Comments

  • Acknowledged City of Oakland (Verified Official)

  • City of Oakland (Verified Official)

  • Red1945 (Registered User)

  • Closed Red1945 (Registered User)

Comments are closed for archived issues.