Acknowledged by: St. Petersburg, FL

Power pole broken Acknowledged

4438 9th St N Saint Petersburg, Florida Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

Civic Points: 0

Issue ID:

4390725

Submitted To:

City of St. Petersburg

Category:

Other

Viewed:

16 times

Neighborhood:

St. Petersburg

Reported:

on

Description

There is a power pole at 44th Ave and 9th St N by the alley. A car hit it months ago and it looks like it's about to break in half. Someone put in a new one and tied the new one to the old. Once the old one falls, looks like everyone will lose power, lines are still attached. This should have been fixed a long time ago!


1 Comment

New Comment

Public status changes are not available for this issue.