BEAUTIFICATION: Safety Issue Archived

2588 Tredway Drive Macon, Georgia Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Issue ID:

4390824

Submitted To:

Macon-Bibb County

Category:

P-WORKS: Cut Right-Of-Way

Viewed:

77 times

Neighborhood:

Macon

Reported:

on

Description

Top of Tredway walking grass needs to be cut and a T.V. SET HAS BEEN LEFT ON THE SIDE BUSTED, THAT IS DANGEROUS TO THE KIDS THAT CATCH THE BUS IN THAT AREA. ALSO THE DITCH ON THE CORNER OF TREDWAY DRIVE AND KENSINGTON PL. NEEDS TO BE SERVICED IT HAS BEEN SEVERAL YEARS SINCE SOMEONE HAS CAME AND CLEAN OUT THE DITCH.. i HAVE WATER BUGS AND MOSQUITOES PROBLEMS DUE TO FALLEN TREES FROM THE STORM AND OTHER DEBRIS.


7 Comments

Comments are closed for archived issues.