Acknowledged by: Richmond, VA

Abandoned Vehicle on City Property Acknowledged

1207 W. Franklin St. Richmond, Virginia Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

Issue ID:

4391165

Submitted To:

City of Richmond

Category:

Other

Viewed:

144 times

Neighborhood:

The Fan

Reported:

on

Service Request ID:

277502

Description

There is an abandoned scooter chained to a lightpost. No one I have talked to remembers when it was first left there, but the official sticker on the front indicates an expiration of September 2014.


Post a New Comment

1 Comment

New Comment

Public status changes are not available for this issue.