Illegal Parking Archived

700 Jeff King St Gallup, New Mexico Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

Civic Points: 140

Issue ID:

4391252

Submitted To:

City of Gallup

Category:

Traffic Enforcement

Viewed:

23 times

Neighborhood:

Gallup

Reported:

on

Description

Jeff King Street comes to an end in front of my house. Because the street doesn't continue on, neighbors and staff at Tobe Turpen Elementary use it as a parking lot. Several of our neighbors have 5 or more cars and use this section of the street as additional parking. I have five kids and the constant come and go of cars parked there is dangerous and a nuisance to me as a homeowner. It's not a parking lot. I would like no parking signs posted to ensure the safety of my property and family.


Nearby Issues

Post a New Comment

9 Comments

  • POLC4-EY (Verified Official)

  • Acknowledged Planning & Development_NKW (Verified Official)

  • Planning & Development_NKW (Verified Official)

  • Planning & Development_NKW (Verified Official)

  • Emily (Registered User)

  • Emily (Registered User)

  • Planning & Development_NKW (Verified Official)

  • Closed Planning & Development_NKW (Verified Official)

  • Emily (Registered User)

New Comment

I want to...