Signals / Signs Archived

8801 Glenwood Avenue Raleigh, NC 27617, USA Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

Issue ID:

439129

Submitted To:

Raleigh City Hall

Category:

Signals / Signs

Viewed:

381 times

Neighborhood:

Northwest

Reported via:

mobile application

Reported:

on

Description

On the intersection of Davie and Blount Streets in downtown Raleigh, there should be a sign on the traffic light with the "no left turn" or "no right turn" symbol. We live right on this corner, and I can personally attest that many cars go the wrong way due to this missing information on the traffic light. There is a "one way" arrow, but it isn't in the right place. In fact, there are several corners downtown that need clearer signs on the traffic lights to point out one way traffic. I hope Raleigh will take care of this before someone gets hurt. Thank you.


2 Comments

Comments are closed for archived issues.