Non Emergency Traffic Concerns Archived

330 Billerica Road Chelmsford, Massachusetts Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

Civic Points: 475

Issue ID:

4391301

Submitted To:

Town of Chelmsford

Category:

Non Emergency Traffic Concerns

Viewed:

202 times

Neighborhood:

Chelmsford

Reported:

on

Tagged:

traffic

Description

The lights at the intersection of 129 and Mill Rd don't seem to be changing via sensor any longer. On nights and weekends it is taking 3-4 minutes to get a green light in order to turn left onto Mill Rd. There used to be a sensor that worked great but that no longer seems to be the case. Also, would it be possible to make this a blinking light, as well as all the lights on 129 heading North, on the weekends? There is virtually no traffic on 129 yet there are 4-5 sets of lights to sit through. Seems silly.


Post a New Comment

3 Comments

Comments are closed for archived issues.