Traffic Enforcement - dumpsters in the fire lane Archived

100 Independance Dr Menlo Park, California Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Issue ID:

4391499

Submitted To:

Menlo Park

Category:

Traffic Enforcement

Viewed:

84 times

Neighborhood:

Menlo Park

Reported:

on

Tagged:

traffic, trash

Description

Facebook keeps leaving their trash in the road over the weekends. These dumpsters stay in the road, blocking the fire lane for periods of over 72 hours before they are moved. This has happened every weekend for the past 2 months.


4 Comments

Comments are closed for archived issues.