Acknowledged by: City of Gainesville

Tree Planting Suggestion Acknowledged

2069 Ne State Rd 24 Gainesville, FL 32609, USA Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

Civic Points: 24105

Issue ID:

4391525

Submitted To:

City Service Area

Category:

Tree Planting Suggestion

Viewed:

193 times

Neighborhood:

311GNVPolice Sector 3

Reported via:

mobile application

Reported:

on

Tagged:

tree

Description

Could this dead tree please be removed and replaced with a living tree. Also located across from UF East Campus on northbound side of NE Waldo Rd. Different tree than previous report.


5 Comments

New Comment

Public status changes are not available for this issue.