Acknowledged by: City of Detroit

Tree Issue Acknowledged

2144-46 Lakewood Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

Issue ID:

4391751

Submitted To:

City of Detroit

Category:

Other - Referred to other City Department

Viewed:

226 times

Reported via:

mobile application

Reported:

on

Tagged:

tree

Description

Tree limbs hanging over in my fence and on my wires

also asked...
Q. If exact address is unknown, please provide the nearest address to the problem.
A. 2144 Lakewood
Q. What is the nature of the problem?
A. Standing Dead Tree
Q. Is access to a sidewalk, street, driveway or property blocked?
A. No
Q. Where is the tree located?
A. Vacant Lot

Post a New Comment

3 Comments

New Comment

Public status changes are not available for this issue.