Acknowledged by: St. Petersburg, FL

Codes Compliance Acknowledged

3901 7th St S Saint Petersburg, Florida Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

Civic Points: 26330

Issue ID:

4391812

Submitted To:

City of St. Petersburg

Category:

Codes Compliance

Viewed:

190 times

Reported via:

http://www.stpete.org

Reported:

on

Tagged:

trash

Description

I appreciate the fact this place is being upgraded to resell but the mess these contractors have left behind is a sin. It has been close to a week and they just keep piling up debris. There is no reason they cant get a dumpster. It really is an eyesore and a very bad example for our street.they are working at night and sundays . neighbors have spoken to the guys but they pretend they cant hear.

also asked...
Q. What are you reporting?
A. Property Maintenance Issues

1 Comment

New Comment

Public status changes are not available for this issue.