Tree Acknowledged

1070 Arborhill Ln Alpharetta, GA 30004, USA Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

Issue ID:

4391938

Submitted To:

HMS: Common Issues

Category:

Tree

Viewed:

689 times

Neighborhood:

Alpharetta

Reported via:

mobile application

Reported:

on

Tagged:

tree

Description

Tree located in green belt behind my property is severely leaning. The tree is large and if it falls we are at high risk of property damage. Requires inspection for removal.

also asked...
Q. What best describes the Tree issue?
A. Other
Q. Is this Tree issue blocking traffic?
A. No, traffic is not blocked.
Q. Has the Tree issue caused any damage to any building, fence, or similar structure?
A. No, the Tree issue has not caused damage to a structure.
Q. When did you notice the Tree issue?
A. 1 week ago

Post a New Comment

3 Comments

New Comment

Public status changes are not available for this issue.