Acknowledged by: Missouri City, TX

Junk/Abandoned Vehicle Acknowledged

1110 Manorglen Missouri City, Texas Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

Civic Points: 24640

Issue ID:

4392484

Submitted To:

Missouri City

Category:

Junk/Abandoned Vehicle

Viewed:

52 times

Reported:

on

Description

Vehicle has no back plates, no sticker, and is nearly flat having been sitting there for over a month. It is one of two vehicles that both appear inoperable without proper registration, and haven't moved for months.

also asked...
Q. Can the vehicle be seen from the street?
A. yes
Q. Is the vehicle wrecked?
A. no
Q. Are stickers expired?
A. yes
Q. Will you give access to view if needed?
A. yes

3 Comments

New Comment

Public status changes are not available for this issue.