A dozen street lights out Acknowledged

Main Street Roosevelt Island, NY Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

(Guest)

Issue ID:

439339

Submitted To:

Roosevelt Island

Category:

Street Light

Viewed:

594 times

Neighborhood:

Roosevelt Island

Reported via:

http://rioc.com

Reported:

on

Tagged:

street light

Description

All street lights from the youth center to the ramp are out, across from Westview.

also asked...
Q. What is wrong with light
A. Its Out

Post a New Comment

1 Comment

  • Acknowledged RI311 (Registered User)

New Comment

Public status changes are not available for this issue.