Codes Compliance Archived

5379 33 Rd Ave N Saint Petersburg Florida Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

Issue ID:

4393571

Submitted To:

City of St. Petersburg

Category:

Codes Compliance

Viewed:

813 times

Reported via:

http://www.stpete.org

Reported:

on

Description

My neighbors shed encroaches over the property line violating the interior side yard 3' minimum setback requirements. I would like to replace my fence but it’s not possible with her shed and a portion of her PVC fence on my property as well as encroaching into the easement. I had an As-Built survey conducted that clearly shows my shed complies with the 3' setback requirements and her shed is in violation of (16.60.050.2).

also asked...
Q. What are you reporting?
A. Zoning violation

5 Comments

Comments are closed for archived issues.