Deplorable House with children in it! Open

3 Robert Street Attleboro, Massachusetts Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

Civic Points: 0

Issue ID:

4393935

Submitted To:

City of Attleboro

Category:

Illegal Dumping/Litter

Viewed:

373 times

Neighborhood:

Attleboro

Reported:

on

Description

There is litter, inoperable motor vehicles, trash, appliances, organic matter completely covering the front and back lawns of the property, with vehicles on the street as well. There are holes in the roof, siding and windows. The interior of the property is delapatated, filthy and filled with litter and junk. There is no gas in service to the home for heat or cooking. There is substantial overgrowth on the side of the house. There are animals on the property including 2 dogs without rabies shots, one of which appear to be suffering from mange. And there are 3 young children living in these conditions!

also asked...
Q. Is the issue on public or private property?
A. Private
Q. What are the items that have been dumped (check all that apply)?
A. Appliance (small), Appliance (large), Furniture, Litter, Organic (dead tree, brush, leaves, soil, etc), Other (please describe in the description field)

3 Comments

New Comment

I want to...