Street Repair Open

13 Marion Ave Albany, NY 12203, USA Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

Civic Points: 8935

Issue ID:

4394126

Submitted To:

City of Albany

Category:

Street Repair

Viewed:

156 times

Reported via:

mobile application

Reported:

on

Description

My neighbors and I had high hopes of being able to cross Madison Avenue at Willett without someone being run over by cars flying out of the 20mph park. The curb was supposed to be even with Madison Ave. This is NOT any safer than it was. This was not the plan we were shown. Please make this area more pedestrian friendly.

also asked...
Q. Please briefly describe the situation.
A. Not Safe
Q. What is the location of this issue, and does it span multiple blocks?
A. one bad intersection. too many peoplehave been hit here

1 Comment

New Comment

I want to...