PROPERTY MAINT - Yards\Premises OR Vacant lot Archived

856 Windsor Rd Macon, Georgia Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Issue ID:

4394321

Submitted To:

Macon-Bibb County

Category:

Code Enforcement: Yards\Premises OR Vacant lot

Viewed:

204 times

Neighborhood:

Macon

Reported:

on

Description

the yard is unkeep except when he cuts the front - has 2 huge trees down with dirt root intack, from the Sept 11 2017 storm damage. the back yard is so overgrown. please help us get this under control.

also asked...
Q. Is this in reference to a yard? Brief description required
A. Yes
Q. Is there debris in the yard? Brief description required
A. Yes
Q. Does the grass need cutting?
A. Yes
Q. Is this in reference to a vacant lot?
A. No
Q. Is lot overgrown?
A. Yes
Q. Has there ever been any type of structure on this lot such as a house or building? Provide structure information in description box even if the structure is no longer there.
A. Yes

15 Comments

  • Customer Service (Verified Official)

  • Acknowledged D. Alava (Registered User)

  • D. Alava (Registered User)

  • Closed D. Alava (Registered User)

  • An anonymous SeeClickFix user (Registered User)

  • Reopened An anonymous SeeClickFix user (Registered User)

  • D. Alava (Registered User)

  • An anonymous SeeClickFix user (Registered User)

  • An anonymous SeeClickFix user (Registered User)

  • An anonymous SeeClickFix user (Registered User)

  • An anonymous SeeClickFix user (Registered User)

  • Ohanacl626 (Registered User)

  • An anonymous SeeClickFix user (Registered User)

  • Acknowledged Customer Service (Verified Official)

  • Closed Customer Service (Verified Official)

Comments are closed for archived issues.