Acknowledged by: City of Oakland Call Center

Sidewalk - Damage Acknowledged

8500 San Leandro Alameda, California Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

Civic Points: 0

Issue ID:

4397752

Submitted To:

City of Oakland

Category:

Sidewalk - Damage

Viewed:

56 times

Neighborhood:

Elmhurst Park

Reported:

on

Service Request ID:

811020

Tagged:

sidewalk

Description

OPD INC 1089
VEH ACCIDENT - DAMAGE TO RAILGUARD - NOT CAUSING HAZARD

also asked...
Q. Is there a tree nearby with roots that may be the cause?
A. NO
Q. Has anyone been hurt by it?
A. NO
Q. Please describe the precise location (e.g., next to the bus bench)
A. GUARD RAILING IN THE 8500 BLK OF SAN LEANDRO ST

1 Comment

  • Acknowledged City of Oakland (Verified Official)

New Comment

Public status changes are not available for this issue.