Acknowledged by: City of Berkeley

Street Light Acknowledged

1047 Folger Ave Berkeley 94710, United States Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Issue ID:

4397906

Submitted To:

City of Berkeley

Category:

Street Light

Viewed:

94 times

Neighborhood:

Berkeley

Reported:

on

Service Request ID:

121000358541

Service Request ID:

121000399107

Tagged:

street light

Description

Over the past week at least 3-5 cars have been broken into here at this corner there is not much light on the corner maybe the city can install a new light on the nearest electrical pole to prevent this from happening


Post a New Comment

5 Comments

New Comment

Public status changes are not available for this issue.