Large bush on right of way obstructs view of road Archived

25146 Fortuna Street Roseville, Michigan Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

Civic Points: 0

Issue ID:

4398376

Submitted To:

City of Roseville, MI

Category:

Other

Viewed:

224 times

Neighborhood:

Roseville

Reported:

on

Tagged:

traffic

Description

A large bush is planted on the small strip of grass near the street and vision of the road/traffic is affected, especially when the leaves fill in.


Post a New Comment

2 Comments

Comments are closed for archived issues.