Acknowledged by: Medford, MA

Traffic Issue Acknowledged

Almont Street/Salem St/Otis Street Medford, Massachusetts Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

Civic Points: 295

Issue ID:

4398881

Submitted To:

City of Medford

Category:

Traffic Issue

Viewed:

54 times

Neighborhood:

Medford

Reported via:

http://www.medfordma.org

Reported:

on

Tagged:

traffic, crosswalk

Description

We are requesting a crosswalk, since we have a bus stop

also asked...
Q. Please describe the traffic issue (i.e., speeding, traffic lights, etc.)
A. Crosswalk needed. It's dangerous to cross over from Otis Street to Almont Street since the cars are speeding to catch the green light on Park Street.

4 Comments

New Comment

Public status changes are not available for this issue.