Bulk Trash Archived

415 E. Belt Blvd Richmond, Virginia Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

Civic Points: 6660

Issue ID:

4399522

Submitted To:

City of Richmond

Category:

Bulk Trash

Viewed:

167 times

Neighborhood:

Belt Center

Reported:

on

Service Request ID:

277914

Tagged:

trash

Description

The Southside Plaza Shopping Center near 507 E. Southside Plaza have trash all over the place. If you look at the fence you will see trash that has been there for months and the city as yet to send anyone out there to clean the area up. Look at the picture and take note for yourself. Ride by and peep at it and write what you think on this site. It's amazing how they let this shopping area look like this.


Post a New Comment

4 Comments

Comments are closed for archived issues.