Acknowledged by: City of New Haven

Illegal Dumping Acknowledged

White Trail New Haven Connecticut Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

Civic Points: 17245

Issue ID:

4399646

Submitted To:

New Haven

Category:

Illegal Dumping

Viewed:

758 times

Neighborhood:

East Rock

Reported:

on

Tagged:

trash

Description

I have mentioned this huge pile of debris in East Rock Park at every East Rock Community Management Team meeting for the past 6-9 months with Aldermanic, NHPD, and LCI representatives present. Yet the pile of crap remains: I took this picture a few days ago. Where is the accountability from the city? The poor response is much like this debris on the banks of the Mill River: disgusting!


5 Comments

  • ewg (Registered User)

  • meredith.miller (Registered User)

  • Acknowledged Rebecca Bombero, Director Parks Recreation & Trees (Verified Official)

  • Rebecca Bombero, Director Parks Recreation & Trees (Verified Official)

  • Rob Rocke (Registered User)

New Comment

Public status changes are not available for this issue.