Acknowledged by: St. Petersburg, FL

City Park Maintenance Acknowledged

873 11th Ave S St. Petersburg, FL 33701, USA Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

Civic Points: 1405

Issue ID:

4399873

Submitted To:

City of St. Petersburg

Category:

City Park Maintenance

Viewed:

112 times

Reported via:

mobile application

Reported:

on

Tagged:

signs, tree

Description

Graveyard on 9th st S and 11th Ave S is in significant need of basic maintenance. There are large downed branches and dead trees needing removal. Also the grass in the graveyard and along the 11th ave frontage require attention.

also asked...
Q. Park name or location?
A. No Answer Given

5 Comments

New Comment

Public status changes are not available for this issue.