Inacknowledge ni: Brookhaven, GA

Standing water on street does not drain Kinilala

2890 Parkridge Drive Atlanta, GA Ipakita sa Mapa Itago ang Mapa
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Taong nagreport

(Panauhin)

ID ng Isyu:

440120

Submitted To:

City of Brookhaven

Category:

Pavement Problem

Tiningnan:

4412 beses

Lugar:

Brookhaven

Inireport:

noong

Nilagyan ng Tag:

crosswalk, drain problem

Deskripsyon

Every time it rains, water accumulates on the street in front of this and the adjacent address and does not drain. Depending on how much rain falls, it will remain for 3 to 6 days.

There are also several large cracks in the street that are likely due to the soil under the road being eroded from underneath by this water.

ay nagtanong din...
T. Is the problem a pot hole?
S. No"
T. If not a pot hole, please describe issue:
S. Walang Ibinigay na Sagot

7 Komento

Bagong Komento

Public status changes are not available for this issue.

Mag-attach: Larawan Video