Acknowledged by: Washington, DC (DC 311)

Roadway Signs Acknowledged

701-731 First St Ne Washington, DC 20002, USA Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

Civic Points: 68835

Issue ID:

4403250

Submitted To:

DC 311

Category:

Roadway Signs

Viewed:

68 times

Neighborhood:

Capitol Hill

Reported via:

mobile application

Reported:

on

Service Request ID:

18-00224287

Description

Fix the pedestrian crosswalk sign. This is the same crosswalk where a car HIT a bicycle pedestrian while in the crosswalk last week of April 2018


1 Comment

  • Acknowledged DC 311 (Verified Official)

New Comment

Public status changes are not available for this issue.