Sidewalk Issue Archivado

6330–6334 Windward Pkwy Alpharetta 30005, United States Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reportero

Puntos Cívicos: 1600

Issue ID:

4403605

Submitted To:

City of Alpharetta

Category:

Sidewalk Issue

Visto:

221 veces

Neighborhood:

Alpharetta

Reported:

on

Service Request ID:

2725

Service Request ID:

2553

Etiquetado:

tree, trash, sidewalk, road safety

Descripción

I wanted to ask for your help and direction on how to deal with a problem with a section of side walk that has not been maintained in 6 months. There are tree limbs that are broken overhead, pine straw, trash and other debris on a 300 yard section of the side walk. It is far worst on onside of the road then the other but a problem exists. It is a true safety issue and I am surprise no one has fallen and gotten hurt. It is a common area on Windward Park Way but is it the property owner, the golf club of Georgia, City, or Community Association? Many people use the sidewalks in our community and I don’t want anyone to get hurt due to the condition of the sidewalks.


Post a New Comment

15 Comentar

Los comentarios están cerrados para temas archivados.