Inacknowledge ni: Macon-Bibb County

S-WASTE: Recycling Missed Pickup Kinilala

4101 Forsyth Rd Macon, Georgia Ipakita sa Mapa Itago ang Mapa
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Taong nagreport

Mga Puntong Sibiko: 70

ID ng Isyu:

4404238

Submitted To:

Macon-Bibb County

Category:

ADS: Recycling Missed Pick-up

Tiningnan:

747 beses

Lugar:

Macon

Inireport:

noong

Deskripsyon

Just trying to figure out what has happened to all the recycling bins at the fire stations around town? Is that service no longer offered? Where should I take my recycling instead? I recycle for my office, and Advanced Disposal does not provide recycling services to businesses. Please advise, I have a car full of paper and plastic! :(

ay nagtanong din...
T. Is this a missed pickup?
S. yes

2 Komento

Bagong Komento

Public status changes are not available for this issue.

Mag-attach: Larawan Video