Acknowledged by: City of New Haven

Trash & Recycling Acknowledged

Exchange Street New Haven, CT Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

Civic Points: 436840

Issue ID:

4404659

Submitted To:

New Haven

Category:

Trash & Recycling

Viewed:

61 times

Neighborhood:

Fair Haven

Reported:

on

Tagged:

trash

Description

Several residents called to complain the trash is being picked up by commercial hauler at 3:30 am waking up the neighborhood. Company is All American Waste.


1 Comment

New Comment

Public status changes are not available for this issue.