Streets - Potholes/Depression Archived

3448-3452 Davis St Oakland, CA 94601, USA Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

Civic Points: 3400

Issue ID:

4405584

Submitted To:

City of Oakland

Category:

Streets - Potholes/Depression

Viewed:

40 times

Neighborhood:

Peralta-Hacienda

Reported via:

mobile application

Reported:

on

Service Request ID:

811460

Tagged:

pothole

Description

3448 - 3452 Davis st.

also asked...
Q. Is there any water coming out of it?
A. NO
Q. Is there an odor coming out of it?
A. NO
Q. Is there loose asphalt around it or is it more like smooth dip?
A. There is loose asphalt around it
Q. How large is the hole?
A. 2 to 3 feet
Q. Is the pothole located on a freeway on ramp or off ramp?
A. NO
Q. What were you doing when you encountered the pothole/depression?
A. Driving
Q. If signage, a barricade, cone or other device covers the pothole whose name appears on it? (e.g., EBMUD)
A. na

Post a New Comment

7 Comments

  • Joseph (Registered User)

  • Joseph (Registered User)

  • Joseph (Registered User)

  • Joseph (Registered User)

  • Acknowledged City of Oakland (Verified Official)

  • Rick A (Registered User)

  • Closed City of Oakland (Verified Official)

Comments are closed for archived issues.