Acknowledged by: Pinellas County

Traffic Sign or Signal Issue Acknowledged

580 And Us19 N Frontage Road Clearwater, Florida Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

Civic Points: 340395

Issue ID:

4405964

Submitted To:

Pinellas County

Category:

Traffic Signal Issue

Viewed:

373 times

Neighborhood:

Clearwater

Reported:

on

Tagged:

blocked

Description

Light cycle only allowing 4 sets of cars through. Backing up onto the highway exit ramp. This is a recent change. Normally you can clear the intersection if you are halfway back. Today it took 4 light cycles.

also asked...
Q. At what time of day did you experience the problem occurring?
A. evening-rush

2 Comments

New Comment

Public status changes are not available for this issue.