Sanitation Code Violation Archived

2617 N Saint Louis Ave Chicago 60647, United States Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Issue ID:

4408043

Submitted To:

City of Chicago

Category:

Sanitation Code Violation

Viewed:

74 times

Neighborhood:

Chicago Ward 35

Reported:

on

Service Request ID:

18-01411438

Tagged:

pothole, trash, rodents

Description

Dumpsters overflowing with large piles of garbage in alley, blowing into roadway/parkway and neighboring properties. THIS IS AN ONGOING PROBLEM THAT HAPPENS ALMOST EVERY WEEK. IT IS AN UNSANITARY NUISANCE THAT ATTRACTS RATS AND PESTS.

also asked...
Q. What is the nature of this Code Violation?
A. Garbage in alley
Q. Input mobile # to opt-in for text updates. If already opted-in, add mobile # to contact info.
A. No Answer Given

3 Comments

Comments are closed for archived issues.