Acknowledged by: Marlborough, MA

Commercial vehicle making delivery blocking traffic because it is stuck in the road Acknowledged

125 Framingham Rd Marlborough, MA 01752, USA Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

Civic Points: 1640

Issue ID:

4408391

Submitted To:

City of Marlborough

Category:

Other

Viewed:

173 times

Neighborhood:

Marlborough

Reported via:

mobile application

Reported:

on

Tagged:

blocked

Description

After 10 years the building permit must have expired(the reason that was given before)Plywood deliveries for production are not zoned for this area as iy is zoned residential. Carpentry is a typical home profession which allows for storage of equipment but not production of product or commercial deliveries. this truck is further damaging a road already damaged by previous trucks and causing traffic on a busy road. About once a month a delivery is made.
The company is Atlantic plywood put og woburn and the town should contact them.

also asked...
Q. Location of the problem
A. 131 framingham rd

8 Comments

  • Popimages (Registered User)

  • Program Administrator (Verified Official)

  • Acknowledged Public Works Dispatch (Verified Official)

  • Public Works Dispatch (Verified Official)

  • Closed Public Works Dispatch (Verified Official)

  • Reopened Popimages (Registered User)

  • Popimages (Registered User)

  • Acknowledged Police Department (Verified Official)

New Comment

Public status changes are not available for this issue.