Water Well not sealed. Open

15 Leeland Road edgewater, Maryland Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

Civic Points: 0

Issue ID:

4408968

Submitted To:

Housing/Health Issues

Category:

Septic System - Sewage overflow

Viewed:

84 times

Neighborhood:

Londontowne

Reported via:

http://www.aacounty.org

Reported:

on

Description

The water well servicing the house (currently being demolished) is not sealed and open to the environment.

also asked...
Q. Is the system overflowing?
A. No Answer Given
Q. Is the septic alarm sounding?
A. No Answer Given
Q. Has part of the septic system collapsed?
A. No Answer Given
Q. Is the overflow effecting a neighboring property or waterway?
A. No Answer Given

3 Comments

  • Anne Arundel County Admin (Verified Official)

  • HD Thomas S. Perc Sanitarian (Verified Official)

  • HD Bill D. Supervisor Wells (Verified Official)

Public commenting and status changes are not available for this issue.