Acknowledged by: City of New Haven

Public Space, Streets and Drains Acknowledged

833 Ct-63 New Haven, CT 06515 Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

Civic Points: 0

Issue ID:

4409229

Submitted To:

New Haven

Category:

Public Space, Streets and Drains

Viewed:

270 times

Neighborhood:

Westville

Reported via:

mobile application

Reported:

on

Description

these dumpsters are often on the sidewalk blocking the public space!! can the city fine them and make them stop? I think this has been reported before.


1 Comment

New Comment

Public status changes are not available for this issue.