Acknowledged by: City of New Haven

Street sweeping signage needed Acknowledged

247 Canner Street New Haven, Connecticut Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

Civic Points: 125

Issue ID:

4409293

Submitted To:

New Haven

Category:

Public Space, Streets and Drains

Viewed:

452 times

Neighborhood:

Prospect Hill

Reported:

on

Tagged:

signs, tree

Description

On Canner Street west of Whitney Avenue there are no signs being posted when street sweeping is happening. The street sweepers go right by the parked cars and there is lots of dirt, leaves and branches along the curb. Please post signs banning parking for street sweeping like they do on other streets. Thank you!


1 Comment

New Comment

Public status changes are not available for this issue.