Acknowledged by: Sandy Springs, GA

Code Enforcement Problem Acknowledged

995 Heards Ferry Rd Nw Atlanta, GA 30328, USA Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

Issue ID:

4409639

Submitted To:

City of Sandy Springs

Category:

Code Enforcement Problem

Viewed:

296 times

Neighborhood:

Sandy Springs

Reported via:

mobile application

Reported:

on

Service Request ID:

18-026043

Tagged:

flood, drain problem

Description

Violations: 1-Excessive flooding run off into adjacent properties and city drainage 2-Storm water run-off erosion and sediment 3- better practice management

also asked...
Q. Please select the issue from the drop down below. To report noise issues or items of an urgent nature, please call 770-730-5600.
A. Other Code Enforcement Problem

Post a New Comment

2 Comments

New Comment

Public status changes are not available for this issue.