Sign pole damaged or knocked down Open

340-384 Nahanton St Newton, MA 02461, USA Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

Issue ID:

4409747

Submitted To:

City of Newton

Category:

Sign pole damaged or knocked down

Viewed:

731 times

Neighborhood:

Newton

Reported via:

mobile application

Reported:

on

Description

some sign has fallen across from Nahanton Park. not sure what it is, but there are two poles without anything attached to them.

also asked...
Q. Mayor's Newsletter
A. No
Q. CW_Result of Request
A. No Answer Given
Q. Comments Section
A. No Answer Given

New Comment

I want to...