Garbage/Debris Archived

Southcenter Blvd & Macadam Road Tukwila, Washington Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

Civic Points: 8900

Issue ID:

4410000

Submitted To:

City of Tukwila

Category:

Garbage/Debris

Viewed:

119 times

Neighborhood:

Tukwila

Reported:

on

Tagged:

trash

Duplicate of:

4520268

Description

There is a lot of broken beer and wine bottles and other garbage and a piece of equipment belonging to the street department. The garbage and glass are beginning to accumulate again and will continue with the improving weather.

also asked...
Q. Is the Garbage/Debris on public property?
A. Yes
Q. Please describe the location of the garbage and debris.
A. There's a long flight of stairs at the intersection of the two streets given, including some property of the street department and alot of broken bottles and garbage on both sides of the stairs.

Post a New Comment

3 Comments

  • Henry Hash (Verified Official)

  • Acknowledged Han Kirkland (Verified Official)

  • Matthew Austin (Verified Official)

Comments are closed for archived issues.