Illegal uturn Archived

11-15 Camden Way Newnan, Georgia Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

Civic Points: 0

Issue ID:

4411708

Submitted To:

Newnan, GA

Category:

Other can include anything that is not on list but call 911 for emergencies

Viewed:

41 times

Neighborhood:

Newnan

Reported:

on

Description

A number of cars are making uturn in the street. There are children and people walking. A few have even hit the curb on camden village dr crossing Camden way. A patrol can easily give tickets to make it safe.


Post a New Comment

3 Comments

Comments are closed for archived issues.