Acknowledged by: Framingham, MA

Street/Sidewalk Repair Acknowledged

3 Arbor Way Framingham, Massachusetts Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

Civic Points: 35435

Issue ID:

4411722

Submitted To:

Framingham, MA

Category:

Sidewalk Repair

Viewed:

119 times

Neighborhood:

Framingham

Reported:

on

Tagged:

sidewalk, snow

Description

City plow operator (MA reg M85-470) rammed into curb multiple times on March 7 shortly before midnight. Curb was pushed several feet from the street onto lawn. Please repair curb, street and lawn. Thank you.

also asked...
Q. Please provide details for your request
A. Please repair street curbing and lawn damaged by plow

3 Comments

Public commenting and status changes are not available for this issue.